Skip to Main Content

Falcons Athletics

Graham Local Schools

Menu

Falcons Athletics

Graham Local Schools

Falcons Athletics

Graham Local Schools

Falcons Athletics


Graham Local Schools



CoEd Varsity Swimming

Game Summaries & Headlines.

Game Summary

2.0 months ago @ 9:01PM

Trotwood Invitation Swim Results!

Game Date
Dec 9, 2023

Team Champ swimmers, comprised of athletes from all the county schools and London competed in the Trotwood Invitational on Saturday December 10th at Trotwood-Madison High School.

 

In the girls competition the finishers were as followed:

 

Graham:

200 Medley Relay - Ella Putterbaugh, Grace Smith, Ella Parke and Eliza Blosser - 27th (2:47.07) 

100 Freestyle - Eliza Blosser 68th (1:42.42)

50 Freestyle - Grace Smith 56th (34.76), Ella Putterbaugh 58th (35.33), Ella Parke 92nd (39.58) and Eliza Blosser 110th (44.95) 

50 Butterfly - Ella Parke 43rd (40.37) 

50 Breaststroke - Grace Smith 24th (40.99)

200 Freestyle Relay - Ella Parke, Ella Putterbaugh, Eliza Blosser and Grace Smith 26th (2:30.05)   

 

West Liberty Salem:

200 Medley Relay of Laney Craig, Lily Smith, Lydia Schmidt, Addison McAuley 23rd (2:38.75) 

100 Freestyle - Lydia Schmidt 22nd (1:14.08) and Laney Craig 42nd (1:22.73) 

50 Freestyle - Lily Smith 23rd (30.42), Laney Craig 70th (36.80) 15th, Addison McAuley 73rd (36.97) and Alexandra Schmidt 107th (43.76) 

50 Butterfly - Lydia Schmidt 32nd (36.92)

50 Backstroke - Addison McAuley 59th (46.37) and Alexandra Schmidt 76th (57.26) 

50 Breaststroke - Lily Smith 19th (40.13)  

200 Freestyle Relay - Lydia Schmidt, Laney Craig, Addison McAuley and Lily Smith 19th (2:16.40) 

 

Urbana: 

200 Medley Relay - Peyton Longstreath, Natalie Turner, Corynn Ryan, and Samantha Rohrer 22nd (2:36.34)

100 Freestyle - Samantha Rohrer 36th (1:20.98) 

100 Individual Medley - Natalie Turner 23rd (1:19.00), Corynn Ryan 45th (1:27.59), Peyton Longstreath 48th (1:29.12) and Paris Grimm 55th (1:31.78)

50 Freestyle - Paris Grim 68th (36.34) and Hazel Lightle 72nd (36.87) 

50 Backstroke - Corynn Ryan 21st (37.70), Peyton Longstreath 26th (38.36), Samantha Rohrer 55th (45.09) and Hazel Lightle 56th (45.13)

50 Breaststroke - Natalie Turner 31st (42.05)

200 Freestyle Relay - Corynn Ryan, Samantha Rohrer, Peyton Longstreath, Natalie Turner 18th (2:14.47) 

 

Mechanicsburg:

50 Butterfly - Emma Moore 7th (30.67)

50 Breaststroke - Emma Moore 8th (37.75)

 

 

For the boys the following results included:

 

Graham:

200 Medley Relay - Braden Bost, Joshua Ryman, Thomas Neff and Caleb Owens 8th (2:05.82)

100 Freestyle - Caleb Owens 13th (1:00.19), Thomas Neff 24th (1:02.56) and Weston Helman 58th (1:21.88)

100 Individual Medley - Braden Bost 24th (1:17.05) 

50 Freestyle - Caleb Owens 12th (26.48), Joshua Ryman 19th (28.34), Sully Uhl 42nd (30.47), Weston Helman 70th (32.97) 10th, and 

                       Brayden Crooks 85th (34.63)

50 Butterfly - Thomas Neff 9th (28.62)

50 Breaststroke - Joshua Ryman 17th (36.81), Braden Bost 38th (41.76) and Sully Uhl 42nd (42.52)

200 Freestyle Relay - Caleb Owens, Joshua Ryman, Braden Bost, and Tommy Neff 11th (1:50.24) 

 

West Liberty:

100 Freestyle - Kam Hissong 16th (1:01.23)

50 Butterfly - Kam Hissong 21st (30.56)

 

Triad:

50 Butterfly - Grayden Edwards 22nd (30.75)

50 Backstroke - Grayden Edwards 13th (33.60)

 

Urbana:

100 Individual Medley - Owen MacKendrick 35th (1:25.29)

50 Backstroke - Owen MacKendrick 29th (40.90)

 

London:

200 Medley Relay - Luke Thompson, Isaac Capell, Isaiah Capell, James Thompson 5th (2:01.01)

100 Freestyle - Isaiah Capell 12th (59.51) and Gabe Scholl 42nd (1:10.66)

100 Individual Medley - Isaac Capell 7th (1:07.01) and Caelan Mars 38th (1:27.44)

50 Freestyle - Luke Thompson 3rd (24.92) and James Thompson 51st (31.32)

50 Butterfly - Isaiah Capell 19th (29.70)

50 Backstroke - Luke Thompson 2nd (29.13) and Caelan Mars 51st (47.17)

50 Breaststroke - Isaac Capell 6th (34.22), James Thompson 43rd (42.75) and Gabe Scholl 46th (43.60)

200 Freestyle Relay - Luke Thompson, Caelan Mars, Isaiah Capell, and Isaac Capell 7th (1:47.16)

 

In the team scores, the Mechanicsburg girls team finished 15th (out of 24 scoring teams).

 

For the boys, London was fifth (out of 27 scoring teams), Graham 11th, Triad tied in 25th and West Liberty 27th.


https://grahamlsathletics.org